Pos |
Time |
Team No |
Team Name |
Club |
Lap 1 |
|
Lap 2 |
|
Lap 3 |
|
Lap 4 |
|
Competitors |
Courses |
1st |
70:34 |
12 |
Boys |
INT |
20:13 |
(6th) |
14:42 |
(1st) |
18:34 |
(5th) |
17:05 |
(1st) |
James Ackland/Murray Strain/Sam Galloway/Alex Carcas |
1 - aBaBaBaAbA,1 - bBbAbBbBaB,1 - bAbBbAbAaA,1 - aAaAaAaBbB |
2nd |
73:09 |
7 |
Flyers |
FVO |
19:20 |
(5th) |
16:03 |
(4th) |
16:04 |
(1st) |
21:42 |
(8th) |
Fiona Berrow/Ross McLennan/Will Hensman/Janine Inman |
1 - aBaAaAaAbA,1 - bBbAbBbAaA,1 - bAbBbAbBaB,1 - aAaBaBaBbB |
3rd |
73:37 |
2 |
Riptides |
CLYDE |
20:21 |
(7th) |
16:20 |
(5th) |
16:48 |
(2nd) |
20:08 |
(4th) |
Lindsay Robertson/Simon Gardner/Arnis Saltums/Emman Wilson |
1 - aBaBaBaBbB,1 - bBbBbBbBaB,1 - bAbAbAbAaA,1 - aAaAaAaAbA |
4th |
75:01 |
3 |
Legends |
EUOC |
19:14 |
(4th) |
18:13 |
(9th) |
17:38 |
(3rd) |
19:56 |
(3rd) |
Kirsten Maxwell/Andrew Lindsay/Rob Kelly/Jo Shepherd |
1 - aAaAaBaAbA,1 - bAbBbBbBaB,1 - bBbAbAbAaA,1 - aBaBaAaBbB |
5th |
75:18 |
13 |
Royalty |
MAROC |
20:59 |
(8th) |
15:09 |
(3rd) |
17:58 |
(4th) |
21:12 |
(7th) |
Abigail Mason/John Rocke/Jon Musgrave/Sarah Dunn |
1 - aAaBaAaAbA,1 - bBbBbAbAaA,1 - bAbAbBbBaB,1 - aBaAaBaBbB |
6th |
77:59 |
15 |
Express |
ESOC |
17:04 |
(3rd) |
19:22 |
(10th) |
21:09 |
(10th) |
20:24 |
(5th) |
Claire Ward/Chris Lewis/Mark Wood/Heather Thomson |
1 - aBaBaAaAbA,1 - bAbAbBbAaA,1 - aAaAaBaBbB,1 - bBbBbAbBaB |
7th |
78:00 |
1 |
Myths |
EUOC |
16:59 |
(2nd) |
20:13 |
(11th) |
20:15 |
(8th) |
20:33 |
(6th) |
Hollie Orr/Jessica Orr/Lauren Eyre/Alison Campbell |
1 - aAaAaAaAbA,1 - bAbAbAbAaA,1 - bBbBbBbBaB,1 - aBaBaBaBbB |
8th |
82:17 |
11 |
Boys and Girls |
INT |
21:10 |
(10th) |
17:05 |
(6th) |
19:00 |
(6th) |
25:02 |
(9th) |
Jane Ackland/Murray Strain/Paul Caban/Lorna Eades |
1 - aAaAaAaBbB,1 - bAbBbAbAaA,1 - bBbAbBbBaB,1 - aBaBaBaAbA |
9th |
84:45 |
14 |
Harlephants |
ELO/HOC |
16:47 |
(1st) |
17:42 |
(7th) |
21:18 |
(11th) |
28:58 |
(15th) |
Tessa Hill/Alistair Hindle/Ian Maxwell/Sheila Strain |
1 - aBaAaBaBbB,1 - bAbAbBbBaB,1 - bBbBbAbAaA,1 - aAaBaAaAbA |
10th |
87:43 |
8 |
Phantoms |
FVO |
24:19 |
(11th) |
18:06 |
(8th) |
20:05 |
(7th) |
25:13 |
(10th) |
Claire Stansfield/Roger Goddard/Jon Cross/Jen Leonard |
1 - aAaBaBaBbB,1 - bAbBbAbBaB,1 - bBbAbBbAaA,1 - aBaAaAaAbA |
11th |
107:10 |
17 |
FVO Formidables |
FVO |
28:54 |
(13th) |
21:20 |
(12th) |
24:25 |
(15th) |
32:31 |
(16th) |
Dawn Goddard/Gary Longhurst/Dave Coustick/Marie Claire Shankland |
1 - aBaAaAaBbA,1 - bAbBbBbAaA,1 - bBbAbAbBaB,1 - aAaBaBaAbB |
12th |
110:12 |
4 |
Rapids |
CLYDE |
30:44 |
(15th) |
26:59 |
(15th) |
23:37 |
(13th) |
28:52 |
(14th) |
Rachel Wilson/Andrew MacPherson/Andy Paterson/Christine Paterson |
1 - aBaBaAaBbB,1 - bBbAbAbAaA,1 - bAbBbBbBaB,1 - aAaAaBaAbA |
mp |
76:24 |
10 |
Daddies |
INT |
21:05 |
(9th) |
15:08 |
(2nd) |
w1 |
|
18:55 |
(2nd) |
Graham MacIntryre/Oleg Chepelin/Max Carcas/Graeme Ackland |
1 - aBaAaBaAbA,1 - bAbBbAbAaB,1 - bBbAbBbBaA,1 - aAaBaAaBbB |
mp |
94:34 |
6 |
Atlanteans |
CLYDE |
m3 |
|
25:09 |
(14th) |
20:57 |
(9th) |
27:35 |
(13th) |
Mirjam Allik/Rona Lindsay/Steve Wilson/Agnese Baronna |
1 - aBaBaBaBbA,1 - bBbBbAbBaA,1 - bAbAbBbAaB,1 - aAaAaAaAbB |
mp |
106:35 |
16 |
Extra |
ESOC |
33:03 |
(16th) |
m7 |
|
23:07 |
(12th) |
25:23 |
(11th) |
Sally Lindsay/Ian Pyrat/Terry Johnstone/Crawford Lindsay |
1 - aAaAaBaBbB,1 - bBbBbAbBaB,1 - bAbAbBbAaA,1 - aBaBaAaAbA |
mp |
107:04 |
5 |
Tearaways |
TAY |
29:47 |
(14th) |
22:55 |
(13th) |
24:16 |
(14th) |
w7 m14 |
|
Angela Dixon/Duncan Raitt/David Sloan/Elaine Gillies |
1 - aAaAaAaAbB,1 - bAbAbBbAaB,1 - bBbBbAbBaA,1 - aBaBaBaBbA |
mp |
109:32 |
9 |
Fine Wine |
FVO |
26:58 |
(12th) |
m7 |
|
35:03 |
(16th) |
26:59 |
(12th) |
Josie Stansfield/Brad Connor/Jamie Goddard/Lizzie Stansfield |
1 - aAaBaAaBbB,1 - bBbAbBbBaA,1 - bAbBbAbAaB,1 - aBaAaBaAbA |
dnf |
|
18 |
Perth UHI |
PERTH UHI |
m2-8 rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grant Pettigrew/Ian Adamson/Rhiann McEwan/Piotr Niemiec |
1 - aAaBaBaAbB,1 - bBbAbAbBaB,1 - bAbBbBbAaA,1 - aBaAaAaBbA |