SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Club Champs 2018 - Abbey Craig - 17-Nov-2018
Course Results
Brown
Splits
Results
5.125km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Jegor Kostylev
FVO
M35
Men's Open
38:27
2nd
Marcus Pinker
FVO
M40
Men's Open
40:29
+2:02
3rd
Douglas Lee
FVO
M20
Men's Open
41:58
+3:31
4th
Kieran Watts
FVO
M20
Men's Open
46:35
+8:08
5th
Simon Finch
FVO
M35
Men's Open
71:12
+32:45
Blue
Splits
Results
4.25km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
David Godfree
FVO
M40
Veteran Men (M40+)
31:03
2nd
Roger Goddard
FVO
M40
Veteran Men (M40+)
34:23
+3:20
3rd
Jon Cross
FVO
M50
Veteran Men (M40+)
34:54
+3:51
4th
Ben Stansfield
FVO
M50
Veteran Men (M40+)
37:53
+6:50
5th
Fraser Purves
FVO
M45
Veteran Men (M40+)
38:31
+7:28
6th
John Heaton
FVO
M40
Veteran Men (M40+)
40:10
+9:07
7th
Fiona Berrow
FVO
W21
Women's Open
43:05
+12:02
8th
Gary Longhurst
FVO
M55
Veteran Men (M40+)
45:01
+13:58
9th
Neil Kitching
FVO
M50
Veteran Men (M40+)
46:12
+15:09
10th
Anastasia Trubkina
FVO
W21
Women's Open
49:24
+18:21
11th
Trevor Hoey
FVO
M50
Veteran Men (M40+)
49:29
+18:26
12th
Doug Flint
FVO
M50
Veteran Men (M40+)
49:52
+18:49
13th
Laura Hindle
FVO
W20
Women's Open
50:08
+19:05
14th
Alasdair Kitching
FVO
M21
Blue
52:15
+21:12
15th
Pascal Lardet
FVO
M50
Veteran Men (M40+)
59:34
+28:31
16th
Alice McDaid
FVO
W35
Women's Open
87:42
+56:39
Neil Polwart
FVO
M40
Veteran Men (M40+)
rtd
Green
Splits
Results
2.975km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Janine Inman
FVO
W40
Veteran Women (W40+)
27:57
2nd
Brad Connor
FVO
M45
Green
29:49
+1:52
3rd
Beccy Osborn
FVO
W45
Veteran Women (W40+)
32:34
+4:37
4th
Louise Longhurst
FVO
W50
Veteran Women (W40+)
32:46
+4:49
5th
Rona Molloy
FVO
W50
Veteran Women (W40+)
33:04
+5:07
6th
Mark Holliday
FVO
M60
Super Vet Men (M60+)
33:40
+5:43
7th
Ruaridh Flint
FVO
M16
Senior Boys (M16/18)
33:59
+6:02
8th
Hazel Dean
FVO
W55
Veteran Women (W40+)
35:17
+7:20
9th
Cathy Tilbrook
FVO
W50
Veteran Women (W40+)
35:19
+7:22
10th
Kathleen Inch
FVO
W50
Veteran Women (W40+)
36:20
+8:23
11th
Robert Neil
FVO
M60
Super Vet Men (M60+)
39:21
+11:24
12th
Josie Stansfield
FVO
W45
Veteran Women (W40+)
39:24
+11:27
13th
Nicola Melville
FVO
W45
Veteran Women (W40+)
40:34
+12:37
14th
Catherine Isherwood
FVO
W40
Veteran Women (W40+)
43:00
+15:03
15th
Geoffrey Hensman
FVO
M70
Super Vet Men (M60+)
44:08
+16:11
16th
Jenny Hammond
FVO
W40
Veteran Women (W40+)
45:05
+17:08
17th
Fiona Hendrie
FVO
W55
Veteran Women (W40+)
45:44
+17:47
18th
Dawn Goddard
FVO
W50
Veteran Women (W40+)
47:04
+19:07
19th
Stanley Flint
FVO
M16
Senior Boys (M16/18)
47:11
+19:14
20th
Kirsty Tulloch & Ben Norris
IND
Green
55:21
+27:24
21st
Marie Claire Shankland
FVO
W50
Veteran Women (W40+)
55:44
+27:47
22nd
Ben Polwart
FVO
M16
Senior Boys (M16/18)
57:10
+29:13
23rd
Helen Barker
FVO
W55
Veteran Women (W40+)
80:44
+52:47
24th
Duncan Barker
FVO
M16
Senior Boys (M16/18)
81:47
+53:50
25th
Benaya Kaisha
IND
M18
Senior Boys (M16/18)
83:01
+55:04
Jen Leonard
FVO
W45
Veteran Women (W40+)
m9-14
Kate Kilpatrick
FVO
W45
Veteran Women (W40+)
m9-13
Light Green
Splits
Results
2.175km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Jude Maxwell
FVO
M55
Light Green
44:41
2nd
Lindsey Hensman
FVO
W70
Super Vet Women (W60+)
46:08
+1:27
3rd
Jenny Eik Maxwell
FVO
W16
Senior Girls (W16/18)
46:40
+1:59
4th
Marianne Eik
FVO
W35
Light Green
52:17
+7:36
5th
Steve Scott
FVO
M50
Light Green
53:08
+8:27
6th
Chris Wood
FVO
W70
Super Vet Women (W60+)
53:16
+8:35
Orange
Splits
Results
1.975km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
James Hammond
FVO
M12
Junior Boys (M12/14)
15:24
2nd
Andrew Twigg
FVO
M12
Junior Boys (M12/14)
22:19
+6:55
3rd
Sam Hunt
FVO
M12
Junior Boys (M12/14)
26:23
+10:59
4th
Jamie Connor
FVO
M12
Junior Boys (M12/14)
27:02
+11:38
5th
Heidi Eik Maxwell
FVO
W14
Junior Girls (W12/14)
28:01
+12:37
6th
Bruce McQuaid
FVO
M14
Junior Boys (M12/14)
28:11
+12:47
7th
Cameron Darnbrough
IND
M14
Junior Boys (M12/14)
28:14
+12:50
8th
Kirsty Flint
FVO
W12
Junior Girls (W12/14)
28:51
+13:27
9th
Lucy Hensman
FVO
W14
Junior Girls (W12/14)
35:53
+20:29
10th
Ian Hendrie
FVO
M65
Orange
40:47
+25:23
11th
Katie Hensman
FVO
W12
Junior Girls (W12/14)
40:49
+25:25
12th
Stephanie Heaton
FVO
W12
Junior Girls (W12/14)
45:31
+30:07
Lu Fallon
FVO
W45
Orange
m3-7
Yellow
Splits
Results
1.3km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Rebecca Hammond
FVO
W10
Young Junior Girls (W10)
9:40
2nd
Sam Toop
FVO
M12
Yellow
9:52
+0:12
3rd
Matthew Inman
FVO
M10
Young Junior Boys (M10)
14:38
+4:58
n/c
Hannah Inman
FVO
W10
Young Junior Girls (W10)
14:38
4th
Isla Spenceley
FVO
W10
Young Junior Girls (W10)
14:40
+5:00
5th
Grace Polwart
FVO
W10
Young Junior Girls (W10)
17:21
+7:41
6th
Alexander Hunt
FVO
M10
Young Junior Boys (M10)
17:57
+8:17
7th
Eilidh Connor
FVO
W10
Young Junior Girls (W10)
18:59
+9:19
8th
Esme Finch
FVO
W10
Young Junior Girls (W10)
20:50
+11:10
9th
Lachlan McKenzie & Kirk Suttie
IND
M10
Yellow
24:43
+15:03
10th
Flynn Campbell
FVO
M10
Yellow
29:27
+19:47
11th
Frances McCartney & the Suttie family
IND
Yellow
42:03
+32:23
12th
Freya McLennan
FVO
W10
Young Junior Girls (W10)
77:20
+67:40
Back to Top