SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Linlithgow Sprint - 05-Sep-2018 - Provisional
Course Results
Long
Splits
Results
2.8km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Pierre Lardet
FVO
16:38
2nd
Lewis Taylor
FVO
M21
16:40
+0:02
3rd
Ross McLennan
FVO
M40
17:31
+0:53
4th
Paul Hammond
FVO
M40
18:02
+1:24
5th
Jon Cross
FVO
M50
19:07
+2:29
6th
Brad Connor
FVO
M45
19:47
+3:09
7th
Kirstin Maxwell
RR
W21
19:59
+3:21
8th
Rupert Parkinson
FVO
M50
21:50
+5:12
9th
Stanley Flint
FVO
M16
22:23
+5:45
10th
Gary Longhurst
FVO
M55
22:45
+6:07
11th
Rachel Kirkland
INT
W45
23:00
+6:22
12th
Mark Wood
ESOC
M50
23:18
+6:40
13th
Louise Longhurst
FVO
W50
25:35
+8:57
14th
Fiona Hendrie
W55
26:55
+10:17
15th
Jonathan Molloy
FVO
M50
27:00
+10:22
16th
Geoffrey Hensman
FVO
M70
29:33
+12:55
17th
Robert Neil
FVO
M60
29:37
+12:59
18th
Ted Finch
FVO
M65
30:32
+13:54
19th
Ruaridh Duncan
FVO
32:38
+16:00
20th
Callum Miller
FVO
35:53
+19:15
Will Hensman
FVO
M35
m16
Neil Anderson
FVO
m18
Heather Thomson
ESOC
W40
m12
Struan Duncan
FVO
m15
Short
Splits
Results
2.3km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
James Hammond
FVO
M12
15:49
2nd
Laura Hendrie
FVO
W21
20:19
+4:30
3rd
Ben Polwart
FVO
M16
26:45
+10:56
4th
Jamie Connor
FVO
M12
26:56
+11:07
5th
Kerry Wood
ESOC
W18
28:25
+12:36
6th
Megan Chambers
FVO
29:13
+13:24
7th
Heidi & Elise Eik Maxwell
FVO
31:26
+15:37
8th
Hanna Brindley
FVO
W10
31:53
+16:04
9th
Rebecca Hammond
FVO
W10
33:01
+17:12
10th
Chris Wood
FVO
W75
33:22
+17:33
11th
Ian Hendrie
FVO
M65
33:28
+17:39
12th
Sarah & Tracy Curle
FVO
33:43
+17:54
13th
Ross & Erin McNabb
IND
34:34
+18:45
14th
Steven Scott
FVO
M50
35:37
+19:48
15th
Eilidh Connor
FVO
W10
37:03
+21:14
16th
Aiden Cooper Kenny
IND
39:07
+23:18
17th
Sue Bone
FVO
W75
40:32
+24:43
18th
Val Finch
FVO
W65
40:33
+24:44
19th
Brian Bullen
FVO
M65
43:46
+27:57
20th
Marianna Eik
FVO
45:48
+29:59
21st
Bruce McQuaid
FVO
46:04
+30:15
22nd
Grace & Rosie Polwart
FVO
47:42
+31:53
Carina Tait
IND
m7
Elsie Cooper Kenny
IND
m14
Joni Cooper Kenny
IND
m14 m18-19
Back to Top