SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Doune Ponds WEE - 30-Jun-2021 - Provisional
Course Results
GREEN
Splits
Results
4.925km 60m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Alasdair McLeod
AROS
M21
26:13
2nd
Alistair Thornton
FVO
M21
28:41
+2:28
3rd
Roger Goddard
FVO
M45
31:49
+5:36
4th
James Hammond
FVO
M16
32:42
+6:29
5th
Paul Hammond
FVO
M45
36:47
+10:34
6th
Jon Cross
FVO
M50
37:12
+10:59
7th
Bryony McLeod
AROS
W21
37:20
+11:07
8th
Sam Hunt
FVO
M16
41:40
+15:27
9th
Angela Mudge
FVO
W50
42:08
+15:55
10th
Ben Stansfield
FVO
M50
42:27
+16:14
11th
Mark Holliday
FVO
M65
43:30
+17:17
12th
Simon Hunt
FVO
M55
43:31
+17:18
13th
Louise Longhurst
FVO
W55
47:10
+20:57
14th
Louis Chapoy
FVO
M16
48:09
+21:56
GREEN standard time 48:09
15th
Simon Finch
FVO
M40
49:37
+23:24
16th
Robert Neil
FVO
M60
54:08
+27:55
17th
Mark Wardle
STAG
M55
54:42
+28:29
18th
Sue Burnes
FVO
W65
56:19
+30:06
19th
Philip Gristwood
MV
M70
56:28
+30:15
20th
Geoffrey Hensman
FVO
M70
62:28
+36:15
21st
Josie Stansfield
FVO
W50
63:20
+37:07
22nd
Megan Pekkarinen
KFO
W16
63:21
+37:08
23rd
Jari Pekkarinen
KFO
M55
63:23
+37:10
24th
Marie Clare Shankland
FVO
W50
67:47
+41:34
25th
Dawn Goddard
FVO
W50
67:49
+41:36
Jamie Goddard
FVO
M18
m6
Dave Coustick
FVO
M75
m10-18
Derek Easton
FVO
M60
m13
ORANGE
Splits
Results
2.2km 25m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Rebecca Hammond
FVO
W14
18:19
2nd
Scarlett Kelly
FVO
W14
18:27
+0:08
3rd
Vernon Gayle
FVO
M50
24:27
+6:08
4th
Lucie Lecoq
FVO
W45
25:15
+6:56
5th
Alexander Hunt
FVO
M12
27:36
+9:17
6th
Jo Williams
IND
W21
28:01
+9:42
7th
Esme Kelly
FVO
W12
29:07
+10:48
8th
Anna Steen
IND
W21
34:39
+16:20
ORANGE standard time 34:39
9th
Shona Banks
IND
W21
34:44
+16:25
10th
Paul Timms
FVO
M65
35:15
+16:56
11th
Fiona Kirkcaldy
IND
35:25
+17:06
12th=
Alison Berwick
IND
35:28
+17:09
12th=
Monica Anderson
IND
35:28
+17:09
14th
Malcolm Finlayson
IND
35:30
+17:11
15th
Chris Wood
FVO
W75
37:01
+18:42
16th
Val Finch
FVO
W70
44:41
+26:22
YELLOW
Splits
Results
1.75km 20m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Sarah O'Halloran
IND
20:40
2nd
Adam O'Halloran
IND
M10
20:50
+0:10
3rd
Matthew Mee
IND
22:02
+1:22
4th
Cathy Mee
IND
22:08
+1:28
5th
Adam Taylor
IND
M12
22:25
+1:45
6th
Esme Finch
FVO
W10
22:30
+1:50
7th
Baillie Taylor
FVO
M12
22:32
+1:52
8th
Bertie Mee
IND
M12
22:58
+2:18
9th
Lana Mee
IND
29:07
+8:27
YELLOW standard time 31:00
10th
Finlay Gallagher
IND
M10
34:56
+14:16
11th
Sally Gallagher
IND
35:37
+14:57
12th
Fergus Gallagher
IND
M10
35:39
+14:59
Back to Top