SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Beecraigs East local event - 08-May-2022 - Provisional
Course Results
Blue
Splits
Results
5.775km 120m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Alex Wetherill
EUOC
M20
38:12
2nd
Yotam Bertrand
MAROC
M21
41:01
+2:49
3rd
Steve Feltbower
FVO
M40
44:44
+6:32
4th
Colin Williams
RR
M45
45:28
+7:16
5th
Fraser Purves
FVO
M50
46:52
+8:40
6th
Chris Godfree
FVO
M45
47:25
+9:13
7th
Ray Ward
INT
M45
47:53
+9:41
8th
Claire Ward
INT
W45
48:40
+10:28
9th
Donald Petrie
CLYDE
M65
52:40
+14:28
10th
Jon Cross
FVO
M55
55:33
+17:21
11th
John McKendrick
STAG
M50
58:04
+19:52
Blue standard time 58:04
12th
Simon Hunt
FVO
M55
62:29
+24:17
13th
Ben Polwart
FVO
M20
68:40
+30:28
14th
Klaas Wynne
CLYDE
M55
69:32
+31:20
15th
John Owen
FVO
M65
73:59
+35:47
16th
Robert Neil
FVO
M65
75:00
+36:48
17th
Jane Emslie
FVO
W40
76:05
+37:53
18th
Emma Anderson
ESOC
W50
80:55
+42:43
19th
Jim Morrison
ESOC
M65
100:18
+62:06
Frank Townley
EUOC
M20
m9-18
Stephen Wilson
CLYDE
M55
m9
Green
Splits
Results
4.175km 100m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Mark Wardle
STAG
M55
46:13
2nd
Roy Dawson
NATO
M70
55:42
+9:29
3rd
Peter McDaid
FVO
M45
56:24
+10:11
4th
Donald Smith
TAY
M70
56:42
+10:29
5th
Eloise Lardet
FVO
W21
57:23
+11:10
6th
Rachel Wilson
CLYDE
W55
57:46
+11:33
7th
Amelia Petrie
CLYDE
W65
59:33
+13:20
8th
David Nichol
AYROC
M60
67:51
+21:38
9th
Tom Shearer
FVO
M14
69:02
+22:49
10th
Craig Conway
IND
M40
70:21
+24:08
Green standard time 70:21
11th
Sheelagh Nichol
AYROC
W65
76:08
+29:55
12th
John Topping
CLYDE
M65
78:51
+32:38
13th
Kate Kilpatrick
FVO
W50
82:47
+36:34
14th
Marie Claire Shankland
FVO
W55
83:34
+37:21
15th
Catherine Dawson
NATO
W65
87:01
+40:48
16th
Trish Carmichael
TINTO
W70
92:10
+45:57
17th
Grace Polwart
FVO
W14
97:31
+51:18
Mark Johnston
FVO
M50
m9
Olly Simmers
ESOC
M14
m10
Bill Melville
TAY
M80
m14
Orange
Splits
Results
2.3km 40m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Hanna Brindley
FVO
W14
24:40
2nd
Ben Mallinson
FVO
M16
25:22
+0:42
3rd
Liz Owen
FVO
W45
27:51
+3:11
4th
Heather Smithard
KFO
W70
30:34
+5:54
5th
Rachel Godfree
FVO
W14
32:44
+8:04
6th
Emma Godfree
FVO
W14
38:15
+13:35
7th
Katharine Melville
TAY
W75
38:24
+13:44
8th
Abbie Whelton
DOC
W14
39:44
+15:04
9th
Charles Gunn-Russell
ESOC
W21
41:24
+16:44
Orange standard time 41:24
10th
Les Smithard
KFO
M70
42:50
+18:10
11th
Rowan Beveridge
DOC
W14
43:28
+18:48
12th
Walter Shearer
FVO
M12
49:13
+24:33
13th
Darren Muir
IND
M21
50:07
+25:27
14th
Jayne McGregor
ESOC
W65
53:36
+28:56
15th
Kenny Gunn-Russell
ESOC
M65
56:17
+31:37
16th
Nicole Feltbower
IND
W14
59:54
+35:14
17th=
Emilia Wortley
DOC
W14
83:15
+58:35
17th=
Priya Small
DOC
W14
83:15
+58:35
Yellow
Splits
Results
1.725km 35m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Brodie Campbell
IND
M10
22:14
2nd
Jack Cheyne
IND
M14
23:06
+0:52
3rd
Rory Banning
IND
M12
23:10
+0:56
4th
Charlotte Brice
IND
W10
23:11
+0:57
5th
Baillie Taylor
FVO
M12
23:42
+1:28
6th
Sam Mackenzie
ESOC
M12
23:43
+1:29
7th
Adam Taylor
FVO
M10
23:45
+1:31
8th
Freya McDaid
FVO
W10
26:46
+4:32
9th
Archer Family
IND
29:38
+7:24
10th
Jessica MacKenzie
ESOC
W10
32:33
+10:19
11th
Erin McDaid
FVO
W10
33:11
+10:57
Yellow standard time 33:21
12th
Catriona Downie
FVO
W10
34:54
+12:40
13th
Tom Downie
FVO
M35
35:43
+13:29
14th
Arthur Emslie-Godfree
FVO
M10
51:49
+29:35
Back to Top