SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for FVO Dunblane SOUL - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional
Class Results
MYJ
Splits
Age Class M10
Age Class M12
Age Class M9
Results
2.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Thomas Ross
INT
M12
17:08
2nd
Joseph Lawlor
ESOC
M12
17:44
+0:36
3rd
Jamie Connor
FVO
M10
22:17
+5:09
4th
Ben Ross
INT
M10
31:00
+13:52
5th
Alexander Hunt
FVO
M10
32:19
+15:11
6th
Robbie Martin
ESOC
M10
49:56
+32:48
7th
Ruaraidh Macpherson
CLYDE
M10
55:46
+38:38
m9-14 w17
Laurence Ward
INT
M9
19:44
MJ
Splits
Age Class M14
Age Class M16
Results
3.225km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Peter Molloy
FVO
M16
17:28
2nd
Finlay Raynor
INVOC
M14
22:12
+4:44
3rd
Pierre Lardet
FVO
M14
23:55
+6:27
4th
Jamie Goddard
FVO
M14
24:39
+7:11
5th
Matthew Ross
INT
M14
25:32
+8:04
6th
Ruaridh Flint
FVO
M14
26:59
+9:31
7th
David McPhillips
ESOC
M16
28:20
+10:52
8th
Jamie Lawlor
ESOC
M14
29:47
+12:19
9th
Rory Masson
ESOC
M16
34:54
+17:26
MO
Splits
Age Class M21
Age Class M35
Age Class M45
Age Class M50
Results
7.025km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Caspian Richards
INT
M45
56:50
2nd
Robin Galloway
M50
57:21
+0:31
MV
Splits
Age Class M40
Age Class M45
Age Class M50
Results
5.95km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ray Ward
INT
M40
40:32
2nd
Mark Johnston
FVO
M45
40:54
+0:22
3rd
Jon Hollingdale
MOR
M50
42:09
+1:37
4th
Jason Inman
FVO
M45
42:43
+2:11
5th
Brad Connor
FVO
M45
44:12
+3:40
6th
Jeff Pyrah
LOK
M45
44:58
+4:26
7th
Trevor Hindle
MDOC
M50
46:33
+6:01
8th
Pete Lawrence
GRAMP
M50
50:11
+9:39
9th
Alastair Dunlop
CLYDE
M40
50:12
+9:40
10th
Graeme Ross
INT
M40
51:40
+11:08
11th
Clive Masson
ESOC
M45
52:55
+12:23
12th
Jonathan Molloy
FVO
M45
57:43
+17:11
13th
Michael McPhillips
ESOC
M45
59:05
+18:33
14th
Nick Langley
CLYDE
M45
60:49
+20:17
15th
Andrew Macpherson
CLYDE
M50
63:56
+23:24
16th
Tim Harding
ELO
M50
72:17
+31:45
17th
Steven Scott
FVO
M50
98:39
+58:07
m11-25
Stephen Wilson
CLYDE
M50
39:41
m11
John Heaton
FVO
M40
54:50
MSV
Splits
Age Class M50
Age Class M55
Age Class M60
Results
5.2km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Gary Longhurst
FVO
M55
40:29
2nd
Sam Gomersall
GRAMP
M55
41:53
+1:24
3rd
Keith Brown
ESOC
M55
43:04
+2:35
4th
Martin Caldwell
ESOC
M60
45:05
+4:36
5th
Keith Roberts
MAROC
M55
47:23
+6:54
6th
Ian Davidson
CLYDE
M60
47:32
+7:03
7th
Peter Brownsort
ELO
M55
51:18
+10:49
8th
Jim Morrison
ESOC
M60
62:05
+21:36
9th
Pascal Lardet
FVO
M50
63:48
+23:19
10th
David Nicol
FVO
M60
66:53
+26:24
11th
David Kilburn
FVO
M55
69:12
+28:43
12th
Mark Kassyk
ESOC
M60
77:45
+37:16
m6
Ian Maxwell
RR
M55
37:03
m9
Mark Holliday
FVO
M60
43:08
m10
Robert Neil
FVO
M60
62:06
MUV
Splits
Age Class M65
Age Class M70
Results
4.025km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Phil Smithard
KFO
M70
32:50
2nd
Robin Strain
ELO
M65
41:16
+8:26
3rd
Ian Pyrah
ESOC
M70
42:19
+9:29
4th
Alastair Lessells
ESOC
M70
42:45
+9:55
5th
Ted Finch
FVO
M65
44:43
+11:53
6th
Leslie Dalgleish
ESOC
M65
64:16
+31:26
7th
George Esson
GRAMP
M65
66:41
+33:51
8th
Les Smithard
KFO
M65
69:13
+36:23
MHV
Splits
Results
3.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
WYJ
Splits
Age Class W10
Age Class W12
Results
2.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Kirsty Farquharson
GRAMP
W12
20:16
2nd
Maja Robertson
ESOC
W12
20:35
+0:19
3rd
Morven Farquharson
GRAMP
W12
25:46
+5:30
4th
Lucy Ward
INT
W10
27:44
+7:28
5th
Kirsty Flint
FVO
W12
31:53
+11:37
6th
Iona Macpherson
CLYDE
W10
55:39
+35:23
WJ
Splits
Age Class W14
Age Class W16
Results
3.225km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Rachel Brown
ESOC
W14
21:50
2nd
Lizzie Stansfield
FVO
W16
22:35
+0:45
3rd
Alice Wilson
CLYDE
W16
28:55
+7:05
WO
Splits
Age Class W21
Age Class W35
Results
5.95km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Gillian Martin
ESOC
W35
54:57
2nd
Sarah Tullie
FVO
W21
55:42
+0:45
3rd
Carolyn Hindle
MDOC
W21
62:15
+7:18
WV
Splits
Age Class W40
Age Class W45
Age Class W50
Results
5.2km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Claire Ward
INT
W40
37:33
2nd
Alison Cunningham
ESOC
W50
45:57
+8:24
3rd
Mary Ross
INT
W45
46:46
+9:13
4th
Louise Longhurst
FVO
W50
47:46
+10:13
5th
Cathy Tilbrook
FVO
W50
48:23
+10:50
6th
Eileen Maxwell
RR
W50
49:13
+11:40
7th
Beccy Osborn
FVO
W45
50:29
+12:56
8th
Josie Stansfield
FVO
W45
50:55
+13:22
9th
Alison Matheson
INVOC
W45
52:26
+14:53
10th
Rachel Scott
GRAMP
W50
52:48
+15:15
11th
Jen Leonard
FVO
W45
55:02
+17:29
12th
Rachel Wilson
CLYDE
W50
56:48
+19:15
13th
Lorna Eades
INT
W50
57:28
+19:55
14th
Hanne Robertson
ESOC
W45
59:59
+22:26
15th
Laura Farquharson
GRAMP
W50
61:09
+23:36
16th
Lucy Galloway
W50
63:49
+26:16
17th
Dawn Goddard
FVO
W50
64:55
+27:22
18th
Hazel Hindle
MDOC
W50
72:24
+34:51
WSV
Splits
Age Class W16
Age Class W18
Age Class W55
Age Class W60
Results
4.025km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Josie Gomersall
GRAMP
W16
37:48
2nd
Lesley Gomersall
GRAMP
W55
38:06
+0:18
3rd
Lindsey Knox
RR
W55
38:37
+0:49
4th
Amelia Petrie
CLYDE
W60
39:58
+2:10
5th
Pauline McAdam
RR
W60
41:00
+3:12
6th
Fiona Hendrie
FVO
W55
44:27
+6:39
7th
Fiona Johnston
RR
W55
53:18
+15:30
8th
Rhona Fraser
ESOC
W60
56:38
+18:50
9th
Nicola Gardner
FVO
W60
58:46
+20:58
WUV
Splits
Age Class W65
Age Class W70
Results
3.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Sheila Strain
ELO
W65
27:31
2nd
Margaret Dalgleish
ESOC
W65
29:19
+1:48
3rd
Heather Smithard
KFO
W65
30:43
+3:12
4th
Eleanor Pyrah
ESOC
W70
34:11
+6:40
5th
Kathleen Lessells
ESOC
W65
37:51
+10:20
6th
Anne Thom
ESOC
W65
37:52
+10:21
7th
Lindsey Esson
GRAMP
W65
59:12
+31:41
WHV
Splits
Results
3.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
Course 1 Open
Splits
Age Class M35
Results
7.025km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ross McLennan
FVO
M35
47:59
Course 2 Brown Open
Splits
Results
5.95km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
Course 3 Blue Open
Splits
Age Class M16
Results
5.2km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ben Brown
ESOC
M16
42:25
Course 4 Green Open
Splits
Age Class W20
Age Class W21
Age Class W45
Results
4.025km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Laura Hendrie
FVO
W21
44:43
2nd
Kate Kilpatrick
BL
W45
57:33
+12:50
Course 5 Short Green Open
Splits
Age Class M60
Age Class M65
Age Class W21
Results
3.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ian Hendrie
FVO
M65
43:29
2nd
Rosamund Vickers
IND
W21
45:10
+1:41
m10-14
Alan MacGregor
GRAMP
M60
45:26
Course 6 Light Green Open
Splits
Age Class W16
Age Class W45
Results
3.225km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Mairi Eades
INT
W16
22:34
n/c
Leonne Hutchinson
ESOC
W45
31:03
2nd
Jo Heaton
FVO
W45
36:28
+13:54
Course 7 Yellow Open
Splits
Age Class M10
Age Class M2
Age Class M4
Age Class W10
Results
2.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Sam Toop
IND
M10
18:00
2nd
Hanna Brindley
FVO
W10
23:29
+5:29
3rd
Matthew Inman
M10
24:21
+6:21
4th
Eilidh Connor
FVO
W10
28:12
+10:12
5th
Isla Heaton
FVO
W10
41:26
+23:26
6th
Stephanie Heaton
FVO
W10
41:29
+23:29
m5
Finlay Gallagher
M4
45:10
m5
Hamish Gallagher
M2
45:42
Course Results
1 Black
Splits
Age Class M21
Age Class M35
Age Class M45
Age Class M50
Results
7.025km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ross McLennan
FVO
M35
Course 1 Open
47:59
2nd
Caspian Richards
INT
M45
MO
56:50
+8:51
3rd
Robin Galloway
M50
MO
57:21
+9:22
2 Brown
Splits
Age Class M40
Age Class M45
Age Class M50
Age Class W21
Age Class W35
Results
5.95km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ray Ward
INT
M40
MV
40:32
2nd
Mark Johnston
FVO
M45
MV
40:54
+0:22
3rd
Jon Hollingdale
MOR
M50
MV
42:09
+1:37
4th
Jason Inman
FVO
M45
MV
42:43
+2:11
5th
Brad Connor
FVO
M45
MV
44:12
+3:40
6th
Jeff Pyrah
LOK
M45
MV
44:58
+4:26
7th
Trevor Hindle
MDOC
M50
MV
46:33
+6:01
8th
Pete Lawrence
GRAMP
M50
MV
50:11
+9:39
9th
Alastair Dunlop
CLYDE
M40
MV
50:12
+9:40
10th
Graeme Ross
INT
M40
MV
51:40
+11:08
11th
Clive Masson
ESOC
M45
MV
52:55
+12:23
12th
Gillian Martin
ESOC
W35
WO
54:57
+14:25
13th
Sarah Tullie
FVO
W21
WO
55:42
+15:10
14th
Jonathan Molloy
FVO
M45
MV
57:43
+17:11
15th
Michael McPhillips
ESOC
M45
MV
59:05
+18:33
16th
Nick Langley
CLYDE
M45
MV
60:49
+20:17
17th
Carolyn Hindle
MDOC
W21
WO
62:15
+21:43
18th
Andrew Macpherson
CLYDE
M50
MV
63:56
+23:24
19th
Tim Harding
ELO
M50
MV
72:17
+31:45
20th
Steven Scott
FVO
M50
MV
98:39
+58:07
m11-25
Stephen Wilson
CLYDE
M50
MV
39:41
m11
John Heaton
FVO
M40
MV
54:50
3 Blue
Splits
Age Class M16
Age Class M50
Age Class M55
Age Class M60
Age Class W40
Age Class W45
Age Class W50
Results
5.2km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Claire Ward
INT
W40
WV
37:33
2nd
Gary Longhurst
FVO
M55
MSV
40:29
+2:56
3rd
Sam Gomersall
GRAMP
M55
MSV
41:53
+4:20
4th
Ben Brown
ESOC
M16
Course 3 Blue Open
42:25
+4:52
5th
Keith Brown
ESOC
M55
MSV
43:04
+5:31
6th
Martin Caldwell
ESOC
M60
MSV
45:05
+7:32
7th
Alison Cunningham
ESOC
W50
WV
45:57
+8:24
8th
Mary Ross
INT
W45
WV
46:46
+9:13
9th
Keith Roberts
MAROC
M55
MSV
47:23
+9:50
10th
Ian Davidson
CLYDE
M60
MSV
47:32
+9:59
11th
Louise Longhurst
FVO
W50
WV
47:46
+10:13
12th
Cathy Tilbrook
FVO
W50
WV
48:23
+10:50
13th
Eileen Maxwell
RR
W50
WV
49:13
+11:40
14th
Beccy Osborn
FVO
W45
WV
50:29
+12:56
15th
Josie Stansfield
FVO
W45
WV
50:55
+13:22
16th
Peter Brownsort
ELO
M55
MSV
51:18
+13:45
17th
Alison Matheson
INVOC
W45
WV
52:26
+14:53
18th
Rachel Scott
GRAMP
W50
WV
52:48
+15:15
19th
Jen Leonard
FVO
W45
WV
55:02
+17:29
20th
Rachel Wilson
CLYDE
W50
WV
56:48
+19:15
21st
Lorna Eades
INT
W50
WV
57:28
+19:55
22nd
Hanne Robertson
ESOC
W45
WV
59:59
+22:26
23rd
Laura Farquharson
GRAMP
W50
WV
61:09
+23:36
24th
Jim Morrison
ESOC
M60
MSV
62:05
+24:32
25th
Pascal Lardet
FVO
M50
MSV
63:48
+26:15
26th
Lucy Galloway
W50
WV
63:49
+26:16
27th
Dawn Goddard
FVO
W50
WV
64:55
+27:22
28th
David Nicol
FVO
M60
MSV
66:53
+29:20
29th
David Kilburn
FVO
M55
MSV
69:12
+31:39
30th
Hazel Hindle
MDOC
W50
WV
72:24
+34:51
31st
Mark Kassyk
ESOC
M60
MSV
77:45
+40:12
m6
Ian Maxwell
RR
M55
MSV
37:03
m9
Mark Holliday
FVO
M60
MSV
43:08
m10
Robert Neil
FVO
M60
MSV
62:06
4 Green
Splits
Age Class M65
Age Class M70
Age Class W16
Age Class W18
Age Class W20
Age Class W21
Age Class W45
Age Class W55
Age Class W60
Results
4.025km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Phil Smithard
KFO
M70
MUV
32:50
2nd
Josie Gomersall
GRAMP
W16
WSV
37:48
+4:58
3rd
Lesley Gomersall
GRAMP
W55
WSV
38:06
+5:16
4th
Lindsey Knox
RR
W55
WSV
38:37
+5:47
5th
Amelia Petrie
CLYDE
W60
WSV
39:58
+7:08
6th
Pauline McAdam
RR
W60
WSV
41:00
+8:10
7th
Robin Strain
ELO
M65
MUV
41:16
+8:26
8th
Ian Pyrah
ESOC
M70
MUV
42:19
+9:29
9th
Alastair Lessells
ESOC
M70
MUV
42:45
+9:55
10th
Fiona Hendrie
FVO
W55
WSV
44:27
+11:37
11th=
Ted Finch
FVO
M65
MUV
44:43
+11:53
11th=
Laura Hendrie
FVO
W21
Course 4 Green Open
44:43
+11:53
13th
Fiona Johnston
RR
W55
WSV
53:18
+20:28
14th
Rhona Fraser
ESOC
W60
WSV
56:38
+23:48
15th
Kate Kilpatrick
BL
W45
Course 4 Green Open
57:33
+24:43
16th
Nicola Gardner
FVO
W60
WSV
58:46
+25:56
17th
Leslie Dalgleish
ESOC
M65
MUV
64:16
+31:26
18th
George Esson
GRAMP
M65
MUV
66:41
+33:51
19th
Les Smithard
KFO
M65
MUV
69:13
+36:23
5 Short Green
Splits
Age Class M60
Age Class M65
Age Class W21
Age Class W65
Age Class W70
Results
3.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Sheila Strain
ELO
W65
WUV
27:31
2nd
Margaret Dalgleish
ESOC
W65
WUV
29:19
+1:48
3rd
Heather Smithard
KFO
W65
WUV
30:43
+3:12
4th
Eleanor Pyrah
ESOC
W70
WUV
34:11
+6:40
5th
Kathleen Lessells
ESOC
W65
WUV
37:51
+10:20
6th
Anne Thom
ESOC
W65
WUV
37:52
+10:21
7th
Ian Hendrie
FVO
M65
Course 5 Short Green Open
43:29
+15:58
8th
Rosamund Vickers
IND
W21
Course 5 Short Green Open
45:10
+17:39
9th
Lindsey Esson
GRAMP
W65
WUV
59:12
+31:41
m10-14
Alan MacGregor
GRAMP
M60
Course 5 Short Green Open
45:26
6 Light Green
Splits
Age Class M14
Age Class M16
Age Class W14
Age Class W16
Age Class W45
Results
3.225km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Peter Molloy
FVO
M16
MJ
17:28
2nd
Rachel Brown
ESOC
W14
WJ
21:50
+4:22
3rd
Finlay Raynor
INVOC
M14
MJ
22:12
+4:44
4th
Mairi Eades
INT
W16
Course 6 Light Green Open
22:34
+5:06
5th
Lizzie Stansfield
FVO
W16
WJ
22:35
+5:07
6th
Pierre Lardet
FVO
M14
MJ
23:55
+6:27
7th
Jamie Goddard
FVO
M14
MJ
24:39
+7:11
8th
Matthew Ross
INT
M14
MJ
25:32
+8:04
9th
Ruaridh Flint
FVO
M14
MJ
26:59
+9:31
10th
David McPhillips
ESOC
M16
MJ
28:20
+10:52
11th
Alice Wilson
CLYDE
W16
WJ
28:55
+11:27
12th
Jamie Lawlor
ESOC
M14
MJ
29:47
+12:19
n/c
Leonne Hutchinson
ESOC
W45
Course 6 Light Green Open
31:03
13th
Rory Masson
ESOC
M16
MJ
34:54
+17:26
14th
Jo Heaton
FVO
W45
Course 6 Light Green Open
36:28
+19:00
7 Yellow
Splits
Age Class M10
Age Class M12
Age Class M2
Age Class M4
Age Class M9
Age Class W10
Age Class W12
Results
2.1km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Thomas Ross
INT
M12
MYJ
17:08
2nd
Joseph Lawlor
ESOC
M12
MYJ
17:44
+0:36
3rd
Sam Toop
IND
M10
Course 7 Yellow Open
18:00
+0:52
4th
Kirsty Farquharson
GRAMP
W12
WYJ
20:16
+3:08
5th
Maja Robertson
ESOC
W12
WYJ
20:35
+3:27
6th
Jamie Connor
FVO
M10
MYJ
22:17
+5:09
7th
Hanna Brindley
FVO
W10
Course 7 Yellow Open
23:29
+6:21
8th
Matthew Inman
M10
Course 7 Yellow Open
24:21
+7:13
9th
Morven Farquharson
GRAMP
W12
WYJ
25:46
+8:38
10th
Lucy Ward
INT
W10
WYJ
27:44
+10:36
11th
Eilidh Connor
FVO
W10
Course 7 Yellow Open
28:12
+11:04
12th
Ben Ross
INT
M10
MYJ
31:00
+13:52
13th
Kirsty Flint
FVO
W12
WYJ
31:53
+14:45
14th
Alexander Hunt
FVO
M10
MYJ
32:19
+15:11
15th
Isla Heaton
FVO
W10
Course 7 Yellow Open
41:26
+24:18
16th
Stephanie Heaton
FVO
W10
Course 7 Yellow Open
41:29
+24:21
17th
Robbie Martin
ESOC
M10
MYJ
49:56
+32:48
18th
Iona Macpherson
CLYDE
W10
WYJ
55:39
+38:31
19th
Ruaraidh Macpherson
CLYDE
M10
MYJ
55:46
+38:38
m9-14 w17
Laurence Ward
INT
M9
MYJ
19:44
m5
Finlay Gallagher
M4
Course 7 Yellow Open
45:10
m5
Hamish Gallagher
M2
Course 7 Yellow Open
45:42
Back to Top